15th  – 24th August 2017
Organised by the World Bridge Federation
In cooperation with the French Bridge Federation 

The Championships will be played at the ​CITÉ CENTRE DE CONGRÈS and will comprise Youth Pairs and Teams events in four categories – Juniors, Youngsters, Girls and Kids, and a BAM Championship.

SCHEDULE
Day 1 10:00 Starting Registration
Tuesday 14:00 Champ. Committee Meeting
15 August 19:30 Opening Ceremony
2 Day 10.00 – 11.30 Pairs (J,Y,G,K) Qualification 1st Session
Wednesday 11.45 – 13.15 Pairs  Qualification 2nd Session
16 August 14.15 – 15.45 Pairs Qualification 3rd Session
16.00 -17.30 Pairs Qualification 4th Session
17.45 – 19.15 Pairs Qualification 5th Session
3 Day 10.00 – 11.30 Pairs Qualification 6th Session
Thursday 11.45 – 13.15 Pairs Qualification 7th Session
17 August 16.00 – 19.00 Pairs Final A & B 1st Session
4 Day 10.00 – 13.00 Pairs Final A & B 2nd Session
Friday 14.30 – 17.30 Pairs Final A & B 3rd Session
18 August 18.00 Pairs Prize-giving
5 Day 14.00 – 15.30 Teams (J,Y,G,K): 1st 10 boards round Swiss
Saturday 16.00 – 17.30 Teams: 2nd 10 boards round Swiss
19 August 18.00 -19.30 Teams: 3rd 10 boards round Swiss
6 Day 10.00 – 11.30 Teams: 4th 10 boards round Swiss
Sunday 12.00 – 13.30 Teams: 5th 10 boards round Swiss
20 August 14.30 – 16.00 Teams: 6th 10 boards round Swiss
16.30 -18.00 Teams: 7th 10 boards round Swiss
18.30 – 20.00 Teams: 8th 10 boards round Swiss
7 Day 10.30 – 12.50 Teams: Quarterfinal 1st 16 board BAM Teams 1st seg. 1st qual.
Monday 14.00 – 16.20 Teams: Quarterfinal 2nd 16 board BAM Teams 2nd seg. 1st qual.
21 August 16.50 – 19.10 Teams: Quarterfinal 3rd 16 board BAM Teams 3rd seg. 1st qual.
8 Day 10.30 – 12.50 Teams: Semifinal 1st 16 board BAM Teams 1st seg. 2nd qual.
Tuesday 14.00 – 16.20 Teams: Semifinal 2nd 16 board BAM Teams 2nd seg. 2nd qual.
22 August 16.50 – 19.10 Teams: Semifinal 3rd 16 board BAM Teams 3rd seg. 2nd qual.
9 Day 10.30 – 12.50 Teams: Final & Playoff 1st 16 board BAM Teams 1st seg. 3rd qual.
Wednesday 14.00 – 16.20 Teams: Final & Plyoff 2nd 16 board BAM Teams 2nd seg. 3rd qual.
23 August 16.50 – 19.10 Teams: Final & Playoff 3rd 16 board BAM Teams 3rd seg. 3rd qual.
19.40 Teams Prize-giving
10 Day 10.00-12.20 BAM Teams Final A & B 1st seg.
Thursday 13.20 – 15.40 BAM Teams Final A & B 2nd seg.
24 August 16.00 – 18.20 BAM Teams Final A & B 3rd seg.
18.50 BAM Prize-giving & Closing Ceremony

Dejar respuesta

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here